Blue Stars for Safe Return
We are praying for their safe return.
Prayer for active military forces


(For those currently serving in the armed forces.)
Submit a name to our Blue Star List

Type in LAST NAME, click the Find a Name button
until you find the name you are looking for.

Blue Stars for a Safe Return Wall of heroes
SPC Marcus Mooney,
       US Army National Guard,
       Chanute, KS
E-4 Anthony James Riley,
       891ST Combat Engineer,
       Coffeyville, KS
SGT Michael D. Sanders,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Coffeyville, KS
SPC Richard W. Hurst,
       Army,
       Oswego,Kansas
SGT Johnny Tickle,
       891st Engineer Battalion ,
       Coffeyville, KS
E 5 Bruce Bentley,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Coffeyville, KS
SGT. Leonard H. Swink,
       Army National Guard, 891st En Bn,
       Neodesha,KS
SPC Dustin M. Housel,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Coffeyville, KS
SSG Randall L. Burns,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Thayer, KS
CPT Ted Culbertson,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Iola, KS
SGT Vernon Shaffer Jr,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Coffeyville, KS
CPT Shawn Turnage,
       Army,
       Killeen, Texas
SGT Dean L. Olmsted,
       US Army,
       Baker City, OR
PV2 Aaron Givens,
       891st HSC,
       Iola, KS
PFC Austin Constuble,
       Army National Guard, 891st EN BN,
       Bartlesville, OK
CPT Kalen Finefrock,
       US Army Reserves
       
SGT Joshua L. Kepley,
       891st Battalion,
       Parsons, KS
SGT. Jeremy K. Crawford
       891ST ENBN CO. A
       Pittsburg, KS
SPC Jon Deal,
       National Guard, 891st En. Bn. HSC
       Humboldt, KS
SGT Everett Smith,
       Co B, 891st EN BN,
       Neodesha, KS
SSG Charles A. Boyles,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Pittsburg, KS
PFC Brandon Call,
       891st ENG BN National Guard, HSC,
       Iola, KS
SPC Aaron R Plumley,
       891st ENGR BN
       Coffeyville, KS
CPL Jason D. Christian,
       891st Engineer Battalion Co A,
       Hominy, OK
Bill Royster
       National Guard
       Satsuma, FL_Springville, TN
SFC Gary W. Hanshaw
       891st Engineer Battallion/National Guard
       Winfield, KS
SPC Thomas M. Thornhill,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Pittsburg, KS
2LT Justin Rutledge,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Park City, KS
SGT Luigi R Magnanti II,
       United States Army,
       Hartland, MI
SGT James C. Morgan,
       Army, HHC 1/13 AR Support,
       Ft Riley, KS
SGT Nick Chubb,
       Army,Iraq
       Independence, KS
SPC Christopher Stockton,
       U.S. Army
       Independence, KS
SGT Michael R. Peterson,
       KSARNG HSC 891st En Bn
       Lexington, NE
SSG Timothy Ryburn,USAF
       USAF
       Fairchild AFB, WA
SGT Harold Roberts,
       National Guard,
       Ten Mile,TN
SGT Matthew S. Decker,
       Army
       Lawrence, KS
SGT James Doss,
       US Army National, Guard
       Trenton, TN
SPC James Speakman,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       McPherson, KS
SFC Michael A. Paz-Torres,
       ARMY,
       Wamego, Ks
SGT Robert W. Graham,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Coffeyville , KS
CPL Garrick J. Stroud
       891st Engineer Bn, Kansas,
       Tahlequah OK
SPC Daniel Onnen Jr.,
       National Guard 891st En BN,
       Humboldt, KS
SPC Michael D. Wertz,
       1st Cav. Div.,
       Ft. Hood, TX
PFC Michelle L. Hallacy,
       National Guard,
       HSC 891 Engineer Battalion
SGT Jones, Jamie,
       891st Engineer Battalion, Army,
       Moran, KS
Corporal Cody Krout,
       (0331)Golf Co. 2/5 U.S.Marine Corp,
       Florence, AL
SPC Josh Hall,
       891st A Co Army,
       Pittsburg, KS
Sgt Bruce Hill,
       RECON,
       Ft. Scott, KS
SGT Carolyn (Cara) Y. Downing,
       74th QM Co,
       Meriden, KS
SPC Jeremy Blevens,
       A/891st Army National Guard,
       Kansas
SGT Jason Morton,
       ARNG 891st EN BN,
       Rose Hill, KS
SGT John B. Carr,
       U.S Army Reserve,
       Holton, KS
MSgt James D. Philpot,
       United States Air Force,
       Broken Arrow, OK
SPC Ronald McDaniel,
       
       
PVT Shane Bostick,
       National Guard,891 Engineer Battalion,
       Iola, KS
SSG Rufus Hicks,
       Army National Guard,
       Strong, AR
Airman Lynnwood J. Robertson,
       US Air Force,
       Manhattan, KS
E-4 Allen G. Fluck,
       US NAVY,
       Pittsburg KS
SPC James Snoddy,
       891ST Kansas National Guard,
       Iola, KS
SGT Michael D. LaBudie,
       Army National Guard,
       Etowah, TN
SPC Andrew Hall,
       Vt. Army National Guard
       Green Mtn. Boys
SGT Mike Borden,
       Vt. Army National Guard
       Green Mtn. Boys
MAJ Timothy Pike,
       ARMY
       Lodi,WI
Spc Nicholas Wilcox,
       891st Eng Bn, Army National Guard
 
SSG Don Worley,
       USAF
       LaJunta, CO
PV2 Taryn Proctor,
       Army,
       Arlington OR
SGT Larry Pierce,
       U.S. Army
       Ft. Lewis, WA
CPL Tabatha Lee,
       U.S. Army,
       AZ
SPC Joseph Herbert,
       Army, 2/11th ACR,
       Fort Irwin, CA
PV2, Dugger Aurora Maxine,
       Army
       Silver Plume, CO
SPC Dylan McGuire
       891st Army National Guard
       Kansas
E-4 Jamie Blake,
       Army
       
SPC Arthur Bauman,
       Army National Guard
       Hudsonville, MI
SPC Joel T. Smith,
       US Army Reserve,
       Dallas, TX
SSG Lisa St Pierre,
       USNG,
       Connecticut
SGT. Duane K. Cowperthwait,
       National Guard-116th,
       Ontario OR
CPT Eric D. Schultze,
       U.S. Army, 42nd ID
       Rockville Centre, NY
Sr. Airman Ross Philpot,
       USAF,
       Kingwood, TX
SGT Andrew Malstrom,
       US Army,
       Fayetteville, NC
SSG Rod A. Moyer,
       891st Engr. Bn. Cbt.(Hvy),
       Eudora, KS
SPC Keri M. Lane,
       891st Engr. Bn. Cbt.(Hvy),
       Iola, KS
SGT Anissa Gonzales,
       KSARNG,891st ENGR BN CBT HVY,
       Abilene, KS
PFC Deric A. Croan,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Mound City, KS
Anthony Moore,
       US Navy Seabees,
       Kennewick, WA
SPC Daniel Diaz,
       Army,
       1000 Palms, CA
John Ogburn,
       Army National Guard,
       Idaho
SGT Justin Cox,
       2nd DIV 502 INS, 101ST ABN DIV
       Selma, CA
CPT Brian Owens,
       101st Airborne,
       Ft Campbell, KY
Lt. Commander Alan D. Beaty,
       US Navy,
       San Diego, CA
SPC Cherry Skidmore,
       891st Engineer Bn.
       Parsons, KS
1sg Marion Dohle,
       891st Engineer Bn.
       Iola, KS
SSG Rod Moyer,
       891st Engineer Bn.
       Eudora, KS
PV2 Richard L Peeters
       US Army
       San Jose, CA
SPC Theodore Richard Sweet
       
       
SGT Robert Winstead
       US Army
       Meridian, MS
Spec4 Tyler S. Harris,
       US Army,
       
SPC John M. Fiaschetti,
       Army,
       Louisville, KY
SSG David A Moore,
       Army,
       Brentwood, TN
PFC Derick Eidahl,
       US Army,
       Minnetonka, MN
SGT Lance S. Jones,
       891ST Engineer Battallion,
       Manhattan, KS
PVT James Daniel Pierson,
       Army Reserve
       Altoona, AL
SGT Randy Aikey,
       Army
 
SSG. Eric S. Davis
       US Army, 101st Airborne Div.
       Crestview, FL
SPC Jesse Hodge,
       Army National Guard,
       Parsons, KS
AO2 (AW) Jason E. Bailey,
       US Navy
       Baltimore, MD
SPC Eric V Patchett,
       Army National Guard, 2/137th Inf.,
       Wichita, KS
SPC Brian Hance,
       National Guard,
       Ohio
SPC Larn Perkins, Jr,
       National Guard Kansas
       
SPC Donald Wayne Parkhurst Jr.,
       Co A 891st Engr Bn,
       Pittsburg, KS
PFC Andrew Ross,
       Army
       Ohio
Cprl Eric J Gonzalez Davila,
       USMC
       Sabana Grande, Puerto Rico
Lance Corporal, Donald Wm. Smith,
       USMC,
       Basehor, KS
SPC Victor Garrett Jr.,
       Army National Guard,
       Independence, MO
SGT Ronald L. Herda,
       National Guard,
       Hume, MO
AS Joshua Miller,
       US Navy,
       Rosehill, KS
SPC Donald Carnes,
       C.Co. 110th Engineer Bn.,
       Gravois Mills, MO
AM3 Jim Stanford,
       US Navy,
       Ohio
SPC Raymond Qualls,
       891st Eng Bn,
       Baxter Springs, KS
SPC John Wood,
       ARNG, 110th En Bn,
       Kansas City, MO
ABFAN Jeffery Miller,
       US Navy,
       Oklahoma
2Lt. Zachary Rolf
       Kansas National Guard
       2/137 Infantry
SPC O'Daniels, Jason
       Army National Guard
       Powder Springs, GA
SPC Wilson Matthew,
       2-137th
       Topeka, KS
SGT Alex Jones,
       U.S Army,
       Massachusetts
SPC Harold D Mcbride III,
       KS Army National Guard,
       Wichita, KS
SPC Richard Danescu Jr.
       101st Airbore Div. Army,
       Royal Oak, MI
PFC Parrish Victor,
       1st Marine Div 1/7 Baker Co.
       Lasalle , CO
SSG Kayln Wehmeyer,
       Det 1/A 249th MSB
       Fredericksburg, TX
PFC Kenneth Cruise,
       Army 10th Mt. Div.4th Bat.31st Inf.
       
PV2 Roshunda Bassett,
       US Army,
       Birmingham, AL
SGT Jason Allabaugh,
       110th Eng. Bn
       
SSG Tabatha Y Gibson,
       US Army,
       Summersville, WV
Lance Corporal Colin J. McNabb,
       USMC,
       Blue Grass, IA
CWO 2 Joseph Scarpill,
       US Army,
       Warrington, PA
Spc Donald W. Parkhurst Jr,
       US Army,
       Ft. Bliss,TX
MAJ Vanessa K. Ragsdale,
       U. S. Army, DTC, STB, 4ID(M),
       Paola, KS
SPC Stephen Brucken E 4,
       
       
SPC Timothy A. Rawson,
       Army,
       Washington
PFC Jeffrey Bates,
       US Army,
       
PV2 Jason C. McMurray,
       HSC 891st EN Army National Guard
       Iola, KS
SPC Linda Daily,
       MOARNG
       
Amy Umbarger,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Coffeyville, KS
SPC Thomas Yates, II,
       Army National Guard,
       Perryville, MO
SPC Erica Hoss,
       MO ARNG,
       Joplin, Mo
SSG Thomas W Jewell,
       Charlie Co 110th Combat Eng Bn,
       Lexington,MO
SPC Kimberly Lockard,
       ARNG,
       
SGT Shaun Smith,
       ARNG, 2/137 INF ACO,
       
SPC. Kenneth W. Knutson III,
       KSARNG 2/137th INF,
       Norwich, ND
TSgt. Carlus Joey Church,
       USAF,
       Mountain Home AFB, ID
TSgt William Thompson,
       USAF,
       
LCpl Mark Lee,
       USMC,
       California
Sh3 Kristy Hamilton,
       Navy,
       
Pvt Jeff Thrift,
       Marines,
       Piedmont, OK
PC1 Bryan Sperling,
       Navy Seabees,
       Idaho
PFC Ned Hodges,
       Army,
       Oregon
PVT Adam R. Blanton,
       Army,
       Taylor, MI
SPC Jason J. Thompson,
       101st Airborne U.S. Army,
       Superior, WI
SSG Apache JayNesahkluah,
       KSARNG Infantry,
       Wichita, KS
SPC Jon Robinson,
       National Guard
       
TSgt Ralph Binion III,
       USAF
       Mountain Home AFB, ID
SPC Anthony Tonasket,
       2/137 IN,
       Kansas
SGT Tim Armstrong,
       National Guard,
       
SGT Andrew Craig,
       SGT 6,
       Jonesboro,AR
SPC Phillip L. Simpson,
       ARNG,
       Arkansas
Spc Jeffery Ward,
       Army National Guard,
       Paragould, AR
PFC Bryan Bartels,
       US Army,
       Ft Hood, TX
SPC Chapparral Berry,
       US Army,
       Ft Hood, TX
SSG David Briggs,
       US Army,
       Ft Hood, TX
FC1 Joseph W. Young II,
       US Navy
       
CPL Christian Striggow,
       81st Armored Brigade,
       Omak, WA
SPC Aaron Shreeves,
       875th ARNG,
       
PFC James Daniel Moss,
       ARNG, 875th Engineers Batallion
       McCrory, AR
SPC Lathan Moore,
       C Company 110th COENBN
       Macon, MO
SPC Nicholas Daniel Cox,
       Army National Gaurd 875th En. Bn
       
SPC Wesley Poore,
       3rd Brigade 2nd ID
       Paragould, AR
SPC Jesse Wisecup,
       Army National Guard,
       North Carolina
SGT Larry A Johnson ,
       875th EN BN , Arkansas National Guard,
       
Cody Ford,
       US Army
       
PFC Richard A. Weathers,
       U.S. Army, 1st Cav.
       Amarillo, TX
SPC Joshua Aaron Hill,
       
       
PFC Chris McCormick,
       875TH Engineer Batallion,
       Manila, AR
CDR Ed Perez-Lugo,
       
       
HM3 Dusty Martin,
       
       
SPC Chad R. Jones,
       Army National Guard,
       Mannford, OK
SPC Michael Breece,
       US Army,
       Ft Bliss, TX
SPC Charles Burks,
       U.S. Army Snipers,
       
SPC Cody R. Green,
       Army,
       Seabrook, TX
SSG Joshua Heard
       US Army,
       Ft. Hood, TX
E-4 Joshua Edwards,
       Army,
       Girad, IL
PFC Linda C. Rasmussen,
       Army National Guard,
       California
PFC Chris Johnson,
       
       Bornville, OH
SPC Sean Stramaglia,
       Virginia National Guard,
       
PFC Nick Martinez,
       Army,
       
SPC Sam Rowe,
       Army National Guard,
       Iola, KS
Bonnisue Thomas-Facundo,
       US Army,
       Ft. Hood, TX
PFC Daniel Lousignant,
       US Army,
       Caldwell, ID
Mr. Christopher Hessell,
       US Army
       
PVT2 Victoria Dahlke,
       US Army MP
       
SGT Michael Tyner,
       National Guard, 875th Eng Bn Co.C,
       Paragould, AR
SSG. Jason Hood,
       875th, ARNG,
       Paragould, AR
SPC Mike Willfond,
       875th EN BN,
       Corning, AR
MSG Mickie A. Watts,
       Kansas Army National Guard
       Topeka, KS
SPC Jacob M. Clow,
       Army National Guard,
       Truman, MN
SPC Samuel Eininger,
       National Guard[134]
       Ely MN
E-5, UT2 David William McCoy,
       US Navy Seabee,
       Conroe, TX
SP/4 Chris Hawthorne,
       Army National Guard,
       Greenville, SC
SPC Hank W. Sprouse,
       ARNG, 875th En. Bn.
       Paragould, AR
SPC Gideon Grissom,
       National Guard,
       Hartman, AR
SGT Scott M. Lukesic,
       224th Engineers Co. 62B,
       Salem, OR
E-4 Joseph Parisi,
       US Navy Seabee,
       Norwood, MA
SPC Christopher T Lambert,
       224 Engineer Co,
       Albany, OR
SPC Greg Cunningham,
       1-8th, 2nd Brigade, 1st Cav,
       Rowlett, TX
CPT Robert M. Parvin,
       KSARNG,
       Independence, MO
SGT Jason Campbell,
       Army National Guard,
       Paragould, AR
SGT Jeremy Ard,
       Army National Guard 875TH,
       Rector, AR
SSG Robert Hale,
       Oregon Army National Guard,
       Oregon City, OR
SGT Walter "Fred" Isengard,
       US Army,
       Wilmington, NC
LCPL Jayson P. Richter,
       United States Marine Corps,
       Ellsworth, ME
PFC Frank ML Harrison,
       Army 101st Airborne,
       West Memphis, AR
PV2 Alex R. Wright,
       US Army Infantry,
       Grand Prairie, TX
E-6 Matthew Villalpando ,
       US Army,
       Bakersfield, CA
SPC Raymond Desmond Nelson,
       Army,
       Ft. Hood, TX
SPC Edward Oberdalhoff IV,
       US Army,
       
SSG Joshua Dillard,
       101st Airborne, Bravo Btry-3/320th F/A
       Ft. Campbell, KY
SSGT Romero Christopher,
       
       
CW4 Novie Wilkerson,
       US Army,
       Junction City, KS
SPC Dylan Richardson,
       Army National Guard,
       Wellington, KS
SPC Tomas Facundo,
       U.S. Army,
       
SPC Derek Patsey,
       1038th HCC, Army National Guard,
       Trumann, AR
A1C Patrick R. Whelan,
       U.S. Air Force,
       Harrisonville, MO
ABF3 Aaron Throckmorton,
       US Navy,
       Altoona, KS
Donald Evance,
       1123rd Detachment, Blytheville,
       Lepanto, AR
SSG Brian L. Bills,
       ARNG
       
Jennelle G,
       USAF,
       Oklahoma
SPC Joesph Crusinbery,
       US Army,
       Wichita, KS
PFC Joshua Lewis,
       Army,
       Springboro, OH
HT3 Chase Plummer,
       US Navy,
       Garrison, KY
PVC Jason W. Womack,
       Army,
       Lynchburg, TN
SPC Trenton L Peterson,
       Army,
       San Diego, CA
SGT. Michael J. Gonzales,
       U S Army, Special Forces,
       Ft. Bragg, NC
WO2 Ronnie Ross,
       US Army,1038th HCC 1st SUST BDE,
       Hot Springs, AR
SGT Seth A. Odette,
       US Army,
       
SRA Christopher W. Irwin,
       Willow Grove Air National Guard,
       Boothwyn, PA
PO3 David Cummings JR,
       US Navy,
       
CW2 Bryan Chandler,
       U.S Army,
       Bellevue, OH
Airman 1stCl Patrick R. Whelan,
       Airforce,
       Cheyenne, WY
PV2 Tommy Pizinger,
       US Army,
       
PV2 Sean Fortin,
       US Army,
       Sandwich, MA
Sean Resare,
       Army,
       Kansas City
SPC Tyrell Brattin,
       US Army,
       Wheaton, MO
PFC Jarrod Allende,
       
       
Marco Antonio Robledo,
       US Navy,
       La Feria, TX
SGT Justin Rogers,
       22nd btn U.S. Army Rangers,
       Tacoma, WA
SP4 Justin Asher,
       Army National Guard,
       La Fayette, GA
Dustin Smith,
       Marines,
       Manchester, KY
CPL Darrell W. Evans,
       38th Infantry Division,
       Connersville, IN
SPC Lorenzo Hutchinson,
       ARNG
       
SSG Anthony J. Young,
       5/2ID SBCT
       Warren, MI
Richard Parzych,
       United States Marines,
       Chicago, IL
SPC Chirs Mancebo,
       National Guard,
       
SGT Timothy A Rawson,
       US Army,
       Okanogan, WA
SPC Fernando Castro,
       478th T.C. USArmyR,
       So.Cal
SGT James R. Phillips,
       US Army,
       Danville, VA
E8 Greg Cottingham,
       Army National Guard,
       Centralia, MO
SPC Larry Boyles,
       Army,
       
SGT Michelle Gonzales,
       Army 2nd SCR,
       Lockhart, TX
PFC Aaron Large Kipper,
       National Guard,
       Jefferson City, MO
PFC Jeremy Gerald,
       US Army,
       La Mesa, CA
2 LT Richard A. Raver,
       
       
1 Lt Jeffrey J. DeHaven,
       116th Brigade,
        Idaho Army National Guard
SFC James A. Perkins,
       US Army,
       Erie, KS
SGT Matthew Kraly,
       Army,
       Marrero, LA
SSG Jason Womack,
       Army,
       Lynchburg, TN
SGT Matthew S. Caruso,
       USMC,
       South Portland, ME
Chaplain John Callihan,
       891 CBT ENG.
       Louisville, KS
SGT Leroy Roman,
       Marines,
       Kerrville, TX
SGT Jonathan D. Gardner,
       Army,
       Chattanooga, TN
Lt Jeffrey James DeHaven,
       U S Army,
       Boise, ID
SPC4 Danny Gilbert,
       
       Savanna, IL
SPC James A. Sroka,
       U.S. Army,
        Pinckneyville, IL
1SG Ronald L. Simon,
       Army,
       Indianapolis, IN
Pvt 1st Class Cox
       Army,
       Lancaster, OH
SFC Peter Fournier,
       US Army,
       Anaheim, CA
SGT Dalke
       Army,
       Spokane, WA
SGT Donovan Coble,
       U. S. Army Ranger,
       California
SSGT Gareth Qualls Jones,
       
       
MA1 Keith Thomas,
       USN,
       Watertown, SD
CPT Erin Calderon,
       365th ENG BN ARMY,
       Hogansburg, NY
E-5 Joshua Franklin,
       US Army,
       Ft. Carson, LA
SGT Jared Ludwig
       National Guard,
       Parsons, KS
SPC Joshua L. Kepley,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Parsons, KS
PFC Kyle D. Sandon,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Coffeyville, KS
SPC Michael S. Nolen,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Coffeyville, KS
Airman Tiffany Walling,
       62nd Medical Group, USAF
       Baker City, OR
SFC Jamie P. Robertson
       
       
SGT Michael A. James,
       1st Cavalry, Army,
       Caney, KS
SPC Steven L. O'Neal
       Co. B. 891st Engr Bat.
       Erie, KS
SPC Jeremy Wilson,
       891st Engineering Battalion,
       Chanute, KS
SGT Jennifer Sienkiel,
       U.S. Marines
       
SGT Stacey Dawson,
       National Guard,
       Bronson, KS
SPC Aaron J. Shrader,
       Army National Gurad,
       Independence, KS
SGT Dallas W. Olmsted,
       US Army,
       Baker City, OR
SPC Garren Charter,
       HSC 891st,
       Independence, KS
TSGT Jordan, Douglas
       USAF, Fairchild AFB, WA
       
SSG John Rutt,
       Army National Guard
       
SPC Luke Garrett,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Oswego, KS
SPC Scott Love,
       891st Engineer Batallion
       Chanute, KS
SPC Sean Fisher,
       National Guard 891st EN BN,
       Coffeyville, KS
1 LT Drew W. Polen,
       891st Engineers,
       Frontenac, KS
PFC William(Billy)Dalton Putman,
       Army National Guard,
       Cherryvale,KS
SGT Bradley Hesse Sr.,
       HSC 891st Engr. Cbt. Bn. Hvy,
       Iola, KS
SGT Jonathan M. Agosta,
       US Army,
       Panama City, FL
MSG William D. Buck,
       891st Engr Bn - HSC,
       Iola, KS
Micheal Malloy
       Marines
       Adams, MA
SGT Jon M. Havner,
       Army National Guard,
       Kansas
SGT Edward Boring,
       891st Engineer Battalion
       Humboldt, KS
SPC Larron Harrison,
       Co. A 891st Engineer Battalion,
       Kansas
SPC Marcus Levering,
       Army, HHC 1-13AR, Fort Riley, KS
       Mena, AR
SGT Jeffrey L. Cullen,
       US Army,
       FT. Riley, KS
SFC Thomas D. West,
       Army,
       Joplin, MO
PV2 Randal W Eoff,
       Army
       Maricopa, AZ
SPC Travis J. Cobb,
       891st Engineer Battalion Co B
 
PFC Williamson, Gabriel,
       U.S. ARMY,
       Arlington, TX
PVT James C. Studer,
       Army
       Fort Riley, KS
SPC Michael L. Fabin,
       Army
       Phillipsburg, KS
SSG John J. Simon,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Eureka, KS
WO1 Dale A. Earhart,
       Warrant Officer 1,
       Colorado Springs, CO
SGT. Knapp, V.G.,
       Army
       Baker City, OR Serving in Iraq
SGT F. Scott Melton,
       U.S. Army National Guard,
       Saltillo, MS
SGT Roger D. Miller,
       National Guard,891st Engineer Battalion,
       Iola, KS
SGT Josh Houchin,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Chanute, KS
SFC Cheryl McElroy,
       United States Army,
 
SGT Jeffrey L. Cullen,
       Army
       Fort Riley, KS
SGT Dudley, Darrell,
       891st Engineer Battalion, Army,
       Moran, KS
Corporal David Rikard,
       (0311)U.S. Marine Corp,
       Florence, AL
SGT Jeremy Carriger,
       891st A Co Army
       Columbus, KS
SPC Steven Weber,
       Engineer Battalion Co B,
       Emily, MN
IT2 Pester, Joshua,
       US Navy,
       Arizona
SPC Candice M. Griffith,
       Army Reserve,
       Uniontown, KS
SPC William Sawyer,
       US Army National Guard,
       Mc Kenzie,TN
SGT Robert J. Nelson,
       Co.A 635 Armor,
       Iola, KS
SFC Todd Schainost,
       891st eng. bat. Amry
       Ashland, NE
CTO1 Craig "Junior" Turner,
       U.S. Navy,
       
SSG Lonnie Henkle,
       National Guard,891 Engineer Battalion,
       Iola, KS
SPC Thomas M. French,
       Army National Guard Reserves,
       Pittsburg, KS
SGT Chad Supanich,
       Active Duty Army,
       L'Anse, MI
SGT Darrin Reno,
       891ST Kansas National Guard,
       Iola, KS
SFC Jamie P. Robertson,
       891st ENGR.BN. CO. B
       Elk City, KS
PFC Jason E. Loden,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Fort Scott, KS
SPC Robin Buell,
       Vt. Army National Guard
       Green Mtn. Boys
SGT Thomas Foster,
       Vt. Army National Guard
       Green Mtn. Boys
SGT Rick Perry,
       3rd FSB FT Stewart GA,
       Fort Smith, AR
SGT Chris Herrick,
       HHC 1-13AR, US Army,
 
MSGT Pat Shannon,
       USAF,
       LaJunta, CO
SGT Karen Gage,
       U.S. Army,
       FT.Lewis, WA
SPC Kathryn Pierce,
       U.S.Army,
       Schofield Barracks, HI
SSG Neil S. Vernon,
       USMC
 
ET3 Allen Fluck,
       US NAVY
       Pittsburg, KS
LCpl. Seth M. Dunlap,
       USMC
       Jackson Township, OH
SPC Ivan K. Ichiro,
       Army Reserve,
       
E-6 Ray Wooster,
       Army
       
SPC Joselyn Sattler,
       Army National, Guard
       Allegan, MI
SSG Matthew Smith,
       USMC
       Plano TX
Justin Sheffield,
       US Navy S.E.A.L.S.,
       San Angelo, TX
PVT3 Adam Koenig
       Army National Guard 116th
       Huntington, OR
SPC David A. McCord,
       891st Engineer Battalion Co A,
       Fort Scott, KS
A1C Christopher Philpot,
       USAF,
       Kingwood, TX
SGT Christian Malstrom,
       US Army,
       Richmond, VA
SPC Clayton B. Davis,
       891st Engr. Bn. Cbt.(Hvy),
       Wichita, KS
SSG Michael D. Yoho,
       891st Engr. Bn. Cbt.(Hvy),
       Humboldt, KS
SPC Christy Bulman,
       KSARNG, 42nd ID,
       Enterprise, KS
SGT Bruce M. Curry Jr.,
       891st EN BN,
       Girard, KS
Kraig Moore,
       Navy, USS McHenry,
       Kennewick, WA
SPC. Joseph Shane,
       Army,
       Big Pine, CA
LTC Paul J Ciesinski,
       US Army Reserve,
       East Hampton, CT
AT3 Timothy P. Schaefer,
       Navy
       
SPC Joshua David Karhoff,
       A Co. 891st Eng Bat,
       Oswego, KS
SGT Jason J. Phillips,
       891st Engineer Bn.
       Moran, KS
SFC Matt Linn,
       891st Engineer Bn.
       Cherryville, KS
SGT Wayne Ouimette,
       891st Engineer Bn.
       Iola, KS
SPC Cody G Rhoades
       US Army
       Eagle, ID
SPC Travis Richesin,
       Army,
       Madras, OR
SPC Keith Knights,
       U.S. Army,
        Ft. Riley, KS
PVT Daniel Winstead,
       US Army
       Meridian,MS
SPC Lucas Sawyers,
       Kentucky National Guard,
       Shelbyville, KY
SGT James P. Roberts,
       Army National Guard,
       Louisville, KY
Lcpl Dylan Gonzalez
       USMC
       Fruita, CO
SPC. David A. Carver,
       891st Engr. Army National Gaurd,
       Winfield, KS
1st Lt Michael J. Martin, III
       Army
       Pittsburgh, PA
SGT Joshua Desormeaux,
       233rd Transportation Co.
       Ft. Knox, KY
SGT Jeremiah Allen,
       891st Eng. Combat Bn
 
PVT Johnson Beharry,
       Princess of Wales Royal Regiment,
       Awarded Victoria Cross
All The Men
       2-137th INF
       Wichita, Lawrence, and Kansas City, KS
110th Engineer Combat Battalion KC,
       Macon,
       Lexington, MO
SGT Jonathon Biltz,
       U.S.Army,
       Lorain,OH
CW3 William P. Norton
       891st Engineers Battalion
       Carbondale, KS
SGT Randy L Cox,
       A Co 891st Engineering Battalion,
       Arma KS
SPC Brandon J. Russell,
       HSC 891st Engineer Battalion Combat
       Ft. Scott, KS
SSG. Jamie Gilbert,
       US Air Force, 11th BS,
       Shreveport, LA
SPC Scott Schulte,
       137th Infantry Batallion,
       Wichita, KS
SPC Marc A. Beers,
       ARNG A co 2/137th INF,
       Basehor, KS
SPC Christopher W. Daugherty
       National Guard, 891st Engineer Battalion
       Iola, KS
SPC Brandon Whisenhunt,
       Army 891st Enger Cbt BN Hvy
       Mapleton KS
E-4 Brian LeRoy Ellis,
       United States Navy
       Newton KS
SPC Brian K. Johnson,
       C. Co. 110th ENGR BN
       
AS3 Curtis Toy,
       US Navy,
       Oklahoma
SSG Ryan Qualls,
       891st Eng Bn,
       Baxter Springs, KS
SSG Joey Finch,
        Air Force,
       Del City, OK
SPEC Kenneth T. Buerge
       Army B CO ENGINEERS
       Carl Junction, MO
SSG Stephen W. Kresko
       U.S. Army,
       Ft. Knox, KY
A1C Clint Cain
       USAF Spangdahlem, Germany
       Flippin, AR
SPC Curtis Cheek,
       ARNG,
       Bolivar, MO
2LT Michael Raschen,
       2-137th IN,
       Caney, KS
SPC Jake Hurst,
       KS Army National Guard,
       Wichita, KS
SSG Eric Kaltenborn,
       Army National Gurad,
       Manhattan KS
SGT Jesse Menchaca,
       Det 1/A 249th MSB
       Kerrville, TX
SPC Leroy Roman,
       Det 1/A 249th MSB
       Kerrville, TX
PFC Robert Clark,
       Army 10th Mt. Div.1/71 Cav Scout
       
SGT Joseph R. Steele,
       US Army National Guard,
       Wichita KS
SGT Michael S. Anderson E-5,
       United States Army
       Ft. Lewis, WA
SGT Richard Hanks Jr
       US Army-HHC, 2nd BCT,
       
PFC Shane M. Connolly,
       United States Maries
       
SPC Steven Michael Balser,
       2/137 INF Kansas National Guard
       Wellsville, OH
SPC Christopher Angleton,
       National Guard,
       Potwin, KS
2LT Jason C. Ragsdale,
       KSARNG, 130th FA,
       Paola KS
SFC Steven E. Robinson,
       Army National Guard
       
SSG James Kipper,
       Army National Guard
       
SGT Christopher T. Johnston,
       Army National Guard,
       Derby, KS
SP4 Joshua T. Burgar,
       US Army,
       Colorado Springs, CO
SGT Casey Simmons,
       MOARNG
       
SSG Daniel R. Lennon,
       USAR, 401st CA BN,
       Webster, NY
SGT Landon Oder,
       Army National Guard,
       Park Hills, MO
SPC Lathan Moore,
       MO ARNG
       
SPC Larry Lee Boyles
       ARNG,
       
Sra Bekki Swank,
       Air Force,
       Weatherford, TX
SPC Kenneth R. Jenson,
       U.S. Army,
       Fort Sill, OK
Lcpl William M. Johnston IV,
       USMC HMLA/269,
       Schriever,LA
TSgt. Steven Svetkovich,
       USA,
       Mountain Home AFB, ID
SGT. James M. Sartain,
       Army 101st ABN DIV,
       San Antonio, TX
Lcpl Christopher Monsegue,
       USMC,
       Georgia
MM3 Manny Hailey,
       Navy
       
Colonel Matthew McCoy,
       Vermont Army National Guard
       
AC3 Andrew Sperling,
       Navy,
       New Orleans
SPC Allen Massey,
       875 Engr.Bn.
       
SGT Greg Taylor,
       110th Engineers Bn,
       Missouri
SFC David C Clair,
       Army
       
PFC Caleb JayNesahkluah,
       U.S. Army Reserve,
       Wichita, KS
SSG Dan Hodges,
       Army
       North Carolina
CPT Nathan L Lewis,
       US Army, HHC 163D MI Bn,
       Ft. Hood, TX
CPL David Frish,
       USMC
       
SPC Micheau L. Kelley,
       US Army Reserves,
       Summerville, SC
SPC Burley George,
       Army National Guard,
       Arkansas
SPC Brian Armstrong,
       National Guard
       
SPC Joseph Moore,
       Army,
       Paragould, AR
SPC Bricker, Enoch,
       Army National Guard,
       Paragould, AR
SPC Leonard Sprouse,
       Army National Guard,
       Paragould, AR
SGT John A. Baird,
       US Army,
       Ft. Hood, TX
SPC Bradley M Barmore,
       US Army,
       Ft. Hood, TX
SPC Nicholas Barnett,
       US Army,
       Ft. Hood, TX
BUC Patrick Woodard,
       US Navy,
       Lincoln, CA
SPC Nicolas Loveless,
       81st Armored Brigade,
       Ellensburg, WA
E4, Lamont Swearingen,
       U.S. Army,
       Caldwell, ID
SGT William D. Lang,
       US Army,
       Missouri
SPC Clayton Shelley,
       875th Engineers, ARNG,
       Jonesboro, AR
SPC Bryan Griffin ,
       875th Engineer Battalion
       Paragould, AR
SSG Marcus L. Hutto
       Army National Guard,
       Jonesboro AR
Jarrod Wofford,
       875th,
       Jonesboro AR
SGT Wesley Gautreaux,
       875th EN BN, Arkansas National Guard,
       
SGT Frank Joseph Sutter,
       U.S. Marines,
       East Brunswick, NJ
PVT Daniel Flores,
       US Army
       Sunnyside, WA
SPC Daniel Bulkley,
       National Guard 875th EN BN,
       Paragould, AR
HM1 Jared Goodrow,
       
       
LT Janette Arecibia,
       MCS USN,
       
SGT Misty Christian,
       233rd Transportation Co.
       Fort Knox, KY
SPC Kenneth Warren Conklin Sr.,
       US Army,
       Port Jervis, NY
SFC David Hamilton,
       U.S.Army,
       Murphy, NC
WO1 Steven E. Viands Jr.
       Army,
       York PA
SPC Ryan A. Myers,
       Army,
       Kempner, TX
SSG Peter Fournier,
       1st Cav.
       Ft. Hood, TX
Shawn McCaskey,
       Army,
       
CPL Jeff C. Guevarra ,
       United States Marine Corps,
       CA/AZ
SSG. Jonathan R. Rockwell,
       USAF
       
SSG Christoffer Armour,
       366 amxs,
       Mountain Home AFB, ID
SPC Aaron Clayton,
       National Guard 875th,
       Rector, AR
SSG Raymond Gowith,
       Army National Guard,
       McPherson, KS
Tomas Facundo,
       US Army, 1ST CAV. DIV,
       Ft. Hood, TX
SFC Kevin Stricklen,
       US Army,
       Caldwell, ID
Mrs. Amy Herchek,
       US Navy
       
Capt. Christopher T. Carson,
       US Army
       
SPC Michael Browning,
       Army National Guard,
       Independence, KS
SGT Aaron Chase,
       875th Eng Bn,
       Piggot, AR
Nate Watson,
       US Army,
       Paragould, AR
SGT Samuel Iden,
       233rd Transportation Company,
       Fort Knox, KY
Curtis Johnson,
       US Army,
       
E-7 Russell Shaffer,
       National Guard,
       Independence, KS
SPC Derick Eidahl,
       US Army,
       Minnetonka, MN
GYSGT Christopher A. Thomas ,
       USMC,
       Cumberland Gap, TN
SPC Leonard A. Sprouse,
       ARNG, 875th En. Bn.
       Paragould, AR
SPC Marco Robledo,
       National Guard,
       Clarksville, AR
PVT Philip L. Graham,
       40th Cavalry, US Army,
       Anchorage, AK
PVT 2 William R. Whelan,
       Combat ENGR, Army,
       Harrisonville, MO
SPC Nicholas Jaber,
       US Army,
       Ft. Sterwart, GA
SPC Gary Ellison,
       National Guard,
       Booneville, AR
Lance Corporal Richard Gillihan,
       Marine,
       Gardner, KS
SPC Cameron K. Payne,
       Army,
       Corona, CA
SPC Blake Leeland Lusted,
       National Guard,
       John Day, OR
SGT David R. Kehrer,
       U.S.Army,
       WA
SGT Casey Renfro,
       224th Engineer Company, ARNG,
       Oregon
SGT Michael FitzPatrick,
       Army National Guard,
       Almena, KS
PFC Robert Aaron Wright,
       US Army,
       Broken Arrow, OK
E-3 Victor Villalpando ,
       US Army,
       Bakersfield, CA
SSGT Michael Leathers JR,
       3rd Light Armored Rec Bn, USMC,
       29 Palms, CA
PFC Christopher L. Oberdalhoff,
       US Army,
       
SPC Robert J. Karcz,
       
       
SPEC Robert DeJulio,
       US Army National Guard,
       Coffeyville, KS
SGT Michael Meeks,
       US Army,
       Chardon, OH
1SGT Emmett T. Fowler, III,
       National Guard,
       Fayetteville, TN
SPC Jeremiah Lee Sanchez,
       U.S. Army,
       Rio Grande City, TX
SGT Charlie Stone,
       1038th HCC, Army National Guard
       Paragould , AR
Sgt. Joshua J. Bronson,
       US Army,
       Bowling Green, KY
SFC Russell Shaffer,
       891st Engr. Battalion,
       Independence, KS
SGT Christopher Drake Allende,
       USMC,
       Chino Hills, CA
1SGT David W. Miles,
       US Army,
       
A1C Zachary J. Beerman,
       US Air Force,
       Omaha, NE
SPC Robert Faison,
       US Army,
       Wichita, KS
Sr Airman Nolan J Curran,
       USAF,
       Wakefield, MA
SPC Robert J Karcz,
       101 Airborn Div, Field Artillary
       
SGT Chris Travis,
       National Guard,
       Jonesboro, AR
LT Eric C. Gatley,
       US Navy,
       Camarillo, CA & Charlton,NY
SPC Laura Hitchcock,
       U.S. Army
       
SGT Jennifer J. Mullins,
       ARNG,
       
SSG Dennis Teague,
       Texas Army National Guard,
       
SGT Jason D. Ryburn,
       US Army,
       Glenwood, AK
LT David Cummings SR,
       US Navy,
       
SPC William R. Whelan, II
       630th Sapper Co,
       Fort Drum, NY
PFC Nicholas C. Voci ,
       US Army,
       Plymouth, MA
SP4 Nathan Chambers,
       Army,
       
CW4 Andrew P. Fairfax,
       AAR,
       Corona, CA
SPC Curtis Sartin,
       Army,
       Washburn, MO
SSG Orkie Bradley,
       U.S. Army Reserves,
       New Century, KS
Brandon Perkins,
       
       Rowlett, TX
SGT Don Lowe,
       Army National Guard,
       Calhoun, GA
SSG Joshua A. Chapman,
       326th Area Support Group, USAR,
       Derby, KS
SGT Christopher Helms,
       US Army
       Georgia
SPC Kassie Bornds,
       1123rd Transportation Co,
       
SGT Joseph Scott,
       ARNG,
       
Steven C. Washburn,
       
       Fort Riley, KS
Justin Foote,
       United States Marines,
       Chicago, IL
Jonathan R. Rockwell,
       
       
SSG Jason J Thompson,
       USAR
       Superior, WI
SPC Matthew A. Gibson,
       Army,
       Ft. Bliss, TX
SPC David Harrison,
       Army National Guard,
       Jonesboro, AR
E4 George Cottingham,
       Air Force,
       Centralia, MO
SPC Jonathan Belosic,
       891st ENG Battalion,
       Iola, KS
SFC John J. Simon,
       226 Engineer Company,
       Eureka, KS
SPC Brandon Mallard,
       AR National Guard 875th ENBN.
       Jonesboro, AR
TSGT Jonathan R Rockwell,
       
       
SGT Michael Meyer,
       
       
SPC Marcus Levering,
       US Army,
       Mena, AR
SSGT D6 Harold A Massey,
       
       Claremore, OK
SPC Nicole Addonizio,
       US Army,
       New Jersey
SGT Ross Cockrell,
       Army, 10th Mtn. Div, 4 BCT,
       Alamogordo, NM
SGT Ronald Shapiro,
       US Army,
       Raytown, MO
SPC Joshua Mikal Hall,
       Army,
       Elizabethtown, KY
CPL Andrew C. Paulsen,
       Army,
       Chattanooga, TN
SPC4 Townsend, Jonathan,
       Army National Gaurd,
       Savanna, IL
SGT Justin Sheffield,
       
       
SGT Paul H. Russell,
       Army
       Big Mountain, AZ
SGT Lancen W. Duncan,
       U.S. Marine,
       Shiprock, NM
SSG Darrin Colwell,
       US Army,
       
HMSN Eric Matthew Harpe,
       USN,
       Kennewick, WA
LCpl Gareth Carter,
       32 Engineer Regiment,
       
PFC Logan Coble,
       U. S. Army,
       California
PFC Adam David Homerston,
       U.S. Army,
       Johnston, RI
SFC Brandon Lloyd,
       Army,
       Daphne, AL
AM2 Robert Horvath,
       USN,
       Watertown, SD
BU3 Bradley McGinnis,
       US Navy Seabee,
       Seymour, TN
SFC Tiffany L. Compton,
       U.S. Army
       Palestine, TX
SGT. David Beerbower,
       891st Engineer Battalion, Co. A,
       Fort Scott, KS
SFC Robert Evans, E Troop 163d Cav,
       11th ACR Army National Guard,
       Helena, MT
SGT Eric Troth,
       891st Combat Engineer,
       Frontenac, KS
SPC Samuel Frantz,
       891st Engineer Bn,
       Yates Center, KS
Private Robert E. Allison,
       Army National Guard
 
Matthew Scofield-Rea
       US Army
 
SGT Joshua Baker
       US Army
 
LT Christopher D. Carter,
       Army National Guard,
       Pittsburg, KS
CW2 William Foreback,
       US Army,
       Junction City, KS
PFC, Jesse Hodge
       Army National Guard
 
SSG Frankie G Hull,
       891st Co B ENBN,
       Independence, KS
SGT William B. Kerby,
       KS-ARNG,
       Augusta, KS
SGT Frankie R. Schubert,
       US Army, HSC, 891st Engineer Battalion,
       Fort Scott, KS
SPC Thaddeus B. Moberg,
       US Army
 
SGT Hayden McElroy
       891st Engineers
       Neodesha, KS
SPC William Reeder,
       891st Engineer Battalion Co A,
       Gas, KS
SPC Doug Hennen,
       891st Engineer,
       Coffeyville KS
SPC Nick Grzybowski,
       891st Engineer Batallion
       Humboldt, KS
SGT Darrin D. Littlepage,
       891ST Engineer Batallion
       Independence, KS
SSG Chris Shelton,
       233rd Transportation Company,
       Fort Knox, KY
SPC Marc A. McCully,
       Army National, Guard
       Pittsburg, KS
SGT Ronald Green,
       HSC 891st Engr. Cbt. Bn. Hvy,
       Toronto, KS
AO2 Jackson L. Batton,
       US Navy
 
PFC Donald W. Parkhurst Jr,
       US ARMY,
       Topeka, KS
SGT Jerry Mark Engle,
       A Co. 891st,
       Pittsburg, KS
1SG Edward Boring,
       891st Engineer Battalion
       Cherryvale, KS
SFC Lee Lindquist,
       1-13 AR Fort Riley KS, Army,
       Woodriver, IL
E4 Erik Johnson,
       National Guard,
       Milan, TN
SPC John Hornbaker,
       National Guard,
       Kansas
SPC Joseph Robert Davies
       Army
 
LT Dennis L Sewell,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Clay Center, KS
SGT Harold Harmon,
       891st ENBN National Guard
       Chanute, KS
SPC Zachary Dooley,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       LaHarpe, KS
SGT Paul Rothschiller,
       Army,
       Cleveland, OH
SPC Kevin Arnold,
       US Army
       Fort Riley, KS
WO1 David M. Ross,
       137th TC , APO 09378,
       Army National Guard, KS
Captain David R. Burk,
       Army National Guard,
       Wichita, KS
Alice Jensen
       Army
       Hanau HC, Germany
SGT Jared K. Worley,
       A. Co 891st Engineer, Battalion,US Army,
       Gardner, KS
SSG Melvin Beye,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Cherryvale, KS
SGT Phillip D. Wertz,
       891st Army National Guard,
       Iola, KS
SPC Mark A Galindo,
       National Guard
        Co A 891 Engineer Battalion
SGT James C. Morgan
       Army
       Fort Riley, KS
SPC Harrison, Travis,
       891st Engineer Battalion,Army,
       Moran, KS;
Seaman Jason Bailey,
       U.S. Navy
       Florence, AL
SPC Anthony Griffin,
       Army,
       Arcadia, KS
SGT Michael J. Mortimore,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
 
SGT Jerry Bronson,
       Army, 82nd Airborne,
       St. Cloud, FL
SPC Steven L. Smith,
       891st Engineer Battalion,
       Erie, KS
SSG Craig Laber,
       KSNG(Army),
       Independence, MO
SPC Raymond D. Eaton,
       National Guard 891 Engr Bt
       Fort Scott, KS
SPC Robert Helmer
       
       Augusta, KS
SPC Austin B. Petry,
       US Army,B CO,3-15 INF,2 BDE, 3ID
       Cicero, IN
2LT Sean Linn,
       National Guard,891 Engineer Battalion,
       Iola, KS
SPC William T. McFadden,
       US Army,
       FL
PFC Austin John Lupercio,
       U.S. Army,
       Wadsworth, OH
PFC Lee Maier,
       891ST Kansas National Guard,
       Iola, KS
PV2 Rachel Moore,
       Army, E Co. 309, MI BN
       Rochester, NY
SGT Roger Livingston Jr.
       Vt Army National Guard
       Green Mtn. Boys
SGT Nicholaus J. Bloom,
       U.S. Army National Guard,
       Jonesboro,GA
SGT Gareth Thompson,
       Vt Army National Guard
       Green Mtn. Boys
SSG Jason Yurek,
       HHC 3-15IN,
       Fort Stewart, GA
SSG Monk Springstedah,
       USAF
       LaJunta, CO
PFC Tyrel Proctor,
       Army,
       Arlington OR
SGT Chris Rodriguez,
       Army,
       Hillsboro, TX
PFC Dawn Calhoun,
       U.S. Army
       Ft. Lewis, WA
SSG Mark Holden,
       Army-75th3edBn,
       Lilburn, GA
SGT-E-5 , Jones, Jamie, Lee,
       Army,891st Engr. Bn.(C)
       Moran, KS
SPC Franklin A. Middleton,
       Army National Guard,
       Guyton, GA
CW 3 Bruce B. Bryant,
       Army National Guard
       Ellinwood, KS
SPC Brad Albright,
       137Trans Co,
       
SGT Travis Hinkley,
       US Army,
       Grapevine, TX
SPC Misty A. Mitchell,
       ARNG 116th,
       Harper,OR
SPC Robert Gray,
       1-503 B Co. 2nd Inf. Div., US Army,
       Homer, LA
SPC Patrick Philpot,
       Army,
       Kingwood, TX
PV2 Donald G Rickett Jr.
       ARNG
       Savonburg, KS
SFC Samuel Aguirre,
       891st Engr. Bn. Cbt.(Hvy),
       Piqua, KS
SPC Amber D. Ivy,
       891st Engr. Bn. Cbt.(Hvy),
       Park City, KS
CPL Franklin Scott Armstrong,
       
       
SGT SuzAnne Honeycutt,
       KSARNG,891st ENGR BN CBT HVY,
       Hutchinson, KS
Ken Harmon,
       Airforce,
       Union, OR
PVT Joseph Pfeiffer,
       US Army,
       Hanford,CA
PVT E Class Thomas James Ryan,
       National Guard,
       Westfield, MA
Sgt. Darin Cardoza,
       U.S. Army,
       Fort Irwin, CA
CPT Christopher Allen Cooper,
       U.S. Army,
       Richmond,VA
SPC Richard A. Raver,
       US Army,
       Ft. Campbell, KY
SPC Eric Lawrence,
       891st Engineer Bn.
       Iola, KS
SPC Rene Castillia,
       891st Engineer Bn.
       Cherryville, KS
SSG Brian Donovan,
       891st Engineer Bn.
       Iola, KS
PFC Jason C Rebner
       National Guard
       Boise, ID
CPT Nathan S. Krick,
       USMC,
       NC
SPC Kevin Cobb,
       ARNG A CO 2/137th INF,
       KS
SGT Dennis J Minor JR,
       US ARMY,
       Riesterstown, MD
SSG Michael J. F. Ochs,
       Army National Guard,
       Louisville, KY
WO1 Barry Long,
       US Army,
       
1 LT Max D. Arvidson,
       Army National Guard,
       Parma, ID
SGT Leonard H. Swink,
       Army National Guard,891st EN BN,
       Coffeyville,KS
SGT Everette Smith Jr.
       Co B 891st Engr Bn
       Neodesha, KS
SPC Nik Krebs,
       U.S. Army,
       Ft. Wayne, IN
E4 Joseph Parisi,
       US Navy,
       Norwood, MA
Fusilier Glen Davies,
       2nd Battalion
       Royal Regiment of Fusiliers
SPC Brandon Paul Perkins,
       National Guard
       Cynthiana, KY
PFC Jesse Peyton,
       US A rmy, 891st Eng Bal,
       Cherryvale,KS
SPC Andrew Hance,
       National Guard
       Ohio
SPC. Alan Huffman Jr.
       
       
SSG Travis Bowen,
       233rd Transportation Company,
       Fort Knox, KY
SGT William Komma
       National Guard, 891st EN BN CBT HVY,
       Yates Center, KS
CPL Jeremy Wilson,
       300th MP Co,
       Pittsburg, KS
SPC Desmond J. Huff,
       ANG 891st CO. A ENGR. BN.
       Bronson, KS
SGT Scott A Peck,
       891st HSC,
       Wichita, KS
SSG Phillips, Malcolm
       US Army, 233rd Transportation Company
       Fort Knox, KY
SPC Keith J Weathers,
       US Army National Guard,
       Lawrenceville, GA
SGT J. Mark Engle,
       891st Engineer Battalion, Co. A,
       Pittsburg, KS
SPC David Brown,
       110th Engineer Bn.,
       
ASAN Joshua D. Miller,
       US Navy,
       Rose Hill, KS
PFC Benjamin J. Vanderford,
       Kansas Army National Guard,
       Fulton, KS
ABFAN Walter Griffin,
       US Navy,
       Arkansas
CSM William Ketchem,
       Army
       Indiana
SPC Jakyah Bales,
       National Guard
       Kansas
A1C Allison Reeves
       USAF Kirkuk Iraq
       Encinidas, CA
CSM William Ketchem,
       219 ASG National Guard,
       Bloomfield,IN
SGT Heath Williams,
       US Army,
       Savannah, GA
SGT Miller,
       KS Army National Guard,
       Wichita, KS
SSG Lewis Gaston,
       Det 1/A 249th MSB,
       Kerrville, TX
SPC Porfirio Perez,
       Det 1/A 249th MSB
       Ingram, TX
Major Randall Fernette,
       FORSCOM SAFETY
       Kerrville, TX
SPC Thomas Slavin,
       Army,
       Marblehead, MA
SGT David Jordan,
       C Co 2/137th IN Kansas ANG,
       Tulsa, OK
PV2 Jonathan Walden,
       US Army,
       Lake Charles, LA
SGT Lonnie A.Woods
       Army HHT 2/11 ACR Ft,
       
SGT Jeremy D. Charlet,
       National Guard
       New Ulm, MN
SSG Kenneth W Rock,
       A Co.,2/137th IN KANG
       Smithville, MO
PFC Timothy Angleton,
       Army,
       Wichita KS
SGT Joseph Harrison,
       37th ENBN Bco US Army,
       
SGT Frank Cabrera,
       A Co.2nd/137th INF
       Overland Park, KS
SGT Rachel Kathleen Lang
       US ARMY,
       Richland, WA
SP/4 Joshua W. Owens,
       US Army,
       Greenville SC
SPC William E Eller,
       US Army Co A 891st En Bn,
       Pittsburg,KS
MSgt. Jose Calderon,
       Texas Air National Guard,
       El Paso, TX
SPC James Stephens,
       110th En Bn,
       Oran, MO
SSG Derek Havens,
       110th EN CBT BN,
       Vienna, MO
SPC Lee Smith,
       Army National Guard,
       Cape Girardeau, MO
SGT Brandon Harlow,
       MO ARNG,
       
SGT Kathy Reimler
       ARNG,
       
SPC Joseph Rochel,
       MNC-I,
       Long Island, NY
SGT Michael W. Vickers,
       KANG,
       
E6 Gary Courtney,
       Mo Army National Guard 110th Engr
       Windsor, MO
TSgt. Scot Rogers,
       USAF,
       Mountain Home AFB, ID
LCpl Adam Eri,
       USMC,
       Lakeland, FL
SPC David Dale
       Army,
       Riverdale, GA
SPC Andy Thrift,
       Army,
       Piedmont, OK
MA2 Thomas Jost,
       Navy Reserve
       Ontario, OR
UT2 Patrick Hodges,
       Navy Seabee,
       Nampa, ID
SPC Jason A. Blanton,
       62nd Engineer Battalion Army,
       Taylor, MI
SGT Justin W. Vanhoy,
       US Army,
       Pittsburg KS
Joshua M. Weathers
       
       
SSG Ruben Roman,
       MONG,
       Shawnee Mission, KS
E.M.F.A. Johanathan M. Volker
       U.S. Navy
       Big Spring,TX~Mayport, FL
SGT Harold J Bechtle Jr,
       C Co 110th Engineering Batallion
       Ottawa, KS
PFC Zachary Lee Amos,
       10th MTN, ARMY,
       Versilles MO
SSG Patrick A. Carney ,
       US Army,
       Ft. Drum, NY
SPC NIcholas J. Easton,
       Army,
       Paragould, AR
SPC Joshua D. Beasley,
       Army National Guard 875th,
       Paragould, AR
SPC Richard L. Navarro,
       875TH Engineer Batallion,
       Leachville, AR
SGT. Brian A. Presson,
       Army National Guard,
       Arkansas
SGT Roger Dale McCutchen Jr.,
       US Army
       
SPC Kim Jiho,
       US Army,
       Ft. Hood, TX
1SG Richard Fisher,
       US Army,
       Ft. Hood, TX
SGT Mary E Fuhrman,
       US Army,
       Ft Hood, TX
SPC Brett C. Wachsmith,
       81st. Armored Brigade,
       Ellensburg, WA
SPC Matthew Richardson,
       875th ARNG,
       
SGT William "Jay" Hare,
       1-14th Cav Army,
       Chanute, KS
SGT Linda Moore,
       HHC 110th COENBN
       Peculiar, MO
S SGT Shawn Izzo,
       USMC,
       Boston, MA
SPC Anthony Taylor,
       Arkansas National Guard,
       Paragould, AR
PVT Leroy Poore ,
       875th Engineer Battalion
       Pocahontas, AR
SSG Sean Resare,
       ARMY,
       Kansas City, KS
David Clayton,
       875th
       Jonesboro, AR
SPC Marcus Gragg, Jr,
       Army National Guard,
       Jonesboro, AR
Major Michael Calamito,
       Army Reserves,
       Maywood, NJ
SSG. Christopher Dale Poole,
       United States Air Force
       
Airman John A Parsons,
       Air Force,
       Spring Branch, TX
Capt Steven Winter,
       MSC USN
       
HM2 Chareles Wardle,
       
       
SPC Jason Davis,
       HHC 875th ENBN,
       Tyronza, AR
SPC Thomas Trimble,
       US Army,
       Ft Bliss, TX
SFC Kahlon E. Mays,
       Army National Guard,
       Paragould, AR
SPC Levi Stoops,
       Army National Guard,
       Elizabethton, TN
SSG Terry Prater,
       US Army,
       Ft. Hood, TX
SFC Larry R Hintz,
       Army National Guard,
       Truman, MN
Michael McCaskey,
       Army,
       Fort Bragg, NC
LCPL Jeffrey A. McComis,
       USMC,
       Frankfort, OH
SSG Dwaine Jordan,
       USMC,
       Liberty, NC
PFC Adam Pelletier,
       Army,
       
SSG James Norwood,
       875th Engr Btn.
       Paragould, AR
SGT R. Keith Clark,
       Arkansas National Guard,
       Paragould, AR
SSG Bill Rucker,
       National Guard 875th EN BN,
       Jonesboro, AR
565 Quartermaster Company,
       Army,
       Fort Hood, TX
Rflman Brett Campbell,
       Royal Green Jackets,
       British Army
CSM Glenn Peterson,
       Army National Guard 1/108th Aviation,
       Topeka, KS
PV2 Sean Lamb,
       Army,
       Palm Coast, FL
PFC Thomas Hoffman,
       Army,
       East Yaphank, NY
LCPL Matthew Wade Morgan,
       1st Battalion 4th Marines,
       Parker, CO
SGT Joshua Filson
       Army National Guard,
       LaPorte, IN
Lt. Col. Tami R. Rougeau,
       USAF Res.,
       Reno NV
SSG Dennis Teague,
       Texas National Guard,
       Marble Falls TX
SFC Donald W. Mothershed,
       U.S. Army, 10th MTN Div., 2nd BCT,
       Paragould, AR
SSG Christopher Payan,
       National Guard,
       
SPC Joseph L. Bateman,
       ARNG, 875th En. Bn.
       Paragould, AR
SFC Samuel A. Dancer,
       US Army, 504th MI BN,
       Ft Hood, TX
SGT Henry Blackman,
       875th ENG Battalion,
       Osceola, AR
E 3 Patrick R. Whelan,
       Special Forces, USAF,
       Harrisonville, MO
CW3 Marvin W. Loveless,
       U.S. Army,
       Detroit, MI
Spc Marco Robledo,
       National Guard,
       Clarksville,AR
SPC Nicholas Easton,
       Army National Guard 875TH,
       Paragould, AR
MM1 (SW) Kevin Hannon,
       US Navy,
       Gig Harbor, WA
SPC Philip E. Cromer,
       Army,
       Glendale, AZ
MM3 Derrick Coates,
       Navy,
       Baker City, OR
SPC David A. Harrison,
       ARNG 875th En Bn ,
       West Memphis, AR
E-3 Aaron Throckmorton,
       US Navy,
       Altoona, KS
E-6 Hector Villalpando Jr.,
       US Army,
       Bakersfield, CA
SGT Greg Taylor,
       94th Engr Bn,
       
E-4 Joshua Wertz,
       Army National Guard,
       Iola, KS
SGT Rick Raver,
       101st Airborne, Bravo Btry-3/320th F/A
       Ft. Campbell, KY
SPC James Conrad,
       Arkansas Army National Guard,
       Cardwell, MO
Chief Warrant 2 Jarod W. Kendrick,
       Army,
       
PVT 2 John C. Curtis,
       US Army,
       Lisbon, ME
SSGT Jerry Bronson,
       82nd Airborne, Army Rangers,
       
SPC Tyler J Reichelt,
       
       Mitchell, SD
PFC William R. Whelan,
       US Army,
       Harrisonville, MO
A1C Ben Armado,
       US Air Force,
       Pasadena, CA
LT Matthew Plumser,
       USMC
       
SPC Wesley Landon Woolsey,
       41st transportation Co.
       
SSG Justin Weathers,
       U.S. Army,
       Amarillo, TX
1stLT Matthew F. Kloby,
       USMC,
       Old Bridge, NJ
SPC Michael X. Ortiz,
       Army,
       San Pedro, CA
Officer David Frish,
       US Marines
       North Carolina US
PFC Richard Sauvageau,
       2 SBCT,25th INFANTRY #6260
       Spencer, MA
Airman Matthew G Schoen,
       Air Force,
       Granite Bay, CA
CPL Christopher Sparks,
       USMC,
       Westlake Vlg, CA
SGT George Hess,
       U.S. Army
       
SGT Johnathon A. Mullins,
       ARNG,
       
SPC Matthew P. Heckman,
       US Army 101st Airborne 1-327
       Penfield, NY
SR Rebecca Brady,
       US Navy,
       
1LT Robbie Castile
       
       
GM 1 Kyle Cox,
       US Navy,
       
PO2 Douglas Sitter,
       US Navy,
       Sharon, CT
PFC Jonathan Honeycutt,
       2HBCT,1ID
       PineTop, KY
SPC Brent Ashcraft,
       U.S. Army, 233rd Trans Co,
       Ft Knox, KY
PFC Joe Neville,
       Army,
       USA
SGT Gregory Murray,
       Army,
       El Cajon, CA
SPC Steven P. Waling,
       Tx Army National Guard,
       
SGT Jeremy M. Gribble,
       Army,
       La Fayette, GA
PFC Patrick L Philpot,
       US Army,
       Oneida, KY
SSG Jason J Thompson,
       USAR,
       Superior, WI
SPC Ruben J. Elizalde,
       US Army,
       Skidmore, TX
SPC Marcus Tims,
       ARNG,
       
E4 Heather Sadler Wilinski,
       United States Navy,
       Clinton, TN
SFC Kevin Turner,
       Army,
       Paragould, AR
TSGT Evan Tyler,
       USAF,
       
CPT Sang Kyun Han
       Army
       Pyongteak, South Korea
PS2 Dawn "Becky" Shaw,
       Navy,
       Sacramento, CA
E6 Russell Cottingham,
       Army National Guard,
       Centralia, MO
TSGT Carlus Joey Church,
       USAF
       Hudson, NC
SPC Rafael Gonzales,
       KS Army National Guard,
       Lockhart, TX
SPC3 James Paris,
       U.S.Army,
       
SGT Cameron Cole,
       AR National Guard 875th ENBN,
       Jonesboro, AR
SFC James D. Grayson,
       Army National Guard,
       Chanute and WaKeeney, KS
E5 SGT Monty Bixby,
       Army National Gaurd,
       Vale, OR
PFC Josh Preston,
       Army,
       Arcanum, OH
SFC Robert E. Taylor,
       US Army,
       
Dan Moss,
       Army,
       Greybull, WY
SPC Caroline Thiel,
       US Army,
       New Jersey
SSG John G. Sheehan,
       U.S.Army,
       Carlyle, KS
SPC Daniel Shapiro, Jr.,
       US Army,
       Raytown, MO
SPC Eric StHilaire,
       Army,
       MA
TSGT Philip H. Scott,
       Air Force,
       New Albany, IN
SSG Michael Wilcox
       
       
Michael Waine Austin
       
       
SFC Jessica Hicks,
       US Army,
       Urbana, AR
SSGT Cassandra Sarah King,
       U.S. Army,
       Shiprock, NM
CPL Joseph Fernette,
       Marine,
       Midland, MI
ET2(SS) Lance Whitney Harpe,
       USN,
       Kennewick, WA
SGT Kevin Dooley,
       Combat Engineer, US Army
       Boston, MA
SGT Micheal Paul,
       US Army,
       
SSGT Dustin Michael,
       
       Dallas, TX
AZ2 Caleb Spencer,
       USN,
       Virginia Beach, VA
SGT David S. Todd,
       US Army,
       Saint Hedwig, TX
Back to Top